K Samka

icon lang en    icon lang fr

Tour dates


Didier Bezace - L'Entêtement Amoureux


"Jacob, Jacob"
CREATION 2019
Dyssia Loubatière / Cie Didier Bezace
Link to Dyssia Loubatière - Jacob, Jacob
Learn more
26 November 2019 - 20h30 - MC2 - Grenoble (France-38)
27 & 28 November 2019 - 19h30 - MC2 - Grenoble (France-38)
29 November 2019 - 20h30 - MC2 - Grenoble (France-38)
30 November 2019 - 20h30 - MC2 - Grenoble (France-38)
3 & 4 December 2019 - 20h30 - Théâtre Montansier - Versailles (France-78))

Richard Bohringer


"Don't hang around too long in the rain"
Don't hang around too long in the rain - Richard Bohringer
Learn more
28 November 2020 - Mordelles (France-35)
15 January 2021 - Théâtre de Condom (France-32)
21 January 2021 - Espace Culturel François Mitterrand - Canteleu (France-76)
June 2021 - Festival d’Anjou – Angers (France-49) (date to be specified)

Romane Bohringer


"Country of my skull"
CREATION 2019-2020
Link to Country of my skull - Romane Bohringer
Learn more
Reading out session : 19 of June 2017 - 11h00 at the Théâtre de l’Oeuvre - Paris
Reading out session : 12 of July 2018 à 17h30 - Théâtre de la Manufacture - Avignon (France-84) Sunday 23 September 2018 - 16H00 - Reading to the Festival De l’écrit à l’écran
Auditorium Michel Petrucciani - Montélimar (France-26)

Creation in July 2021
at Théâtre des Halles (Avignon Off Festival 2021)
and in the autumn of 2021 in Paris
Reading Show, available in 2021-2022
Production : K Samka
Search for co-producers and pre-buyers for this creation


Zabou Breitman - Cabotine


"Dorothy" - CREATION 2021
Link to Dorothy - Zabou Breitman
Learn more
Creation from 5 January 2021 au 17 April 2021
(Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday at 19h00)
Théâtre de la Porte Saint-Martin – Paris
23 February 2021 – Théâtre de Vitré (France-35)
23 March 2021 – Théâtre Jean Ducourneau – Agen (France-47)
June 2021 – Festival d’Anjou – Angers (France-49) (date to be specified)


"Thelonius & Lola" - CREATION 2019
Link to Thelonius & Lola - Zabou Breitman
Learn more
15 January 2021 - Espace Jean Legendre - Compiègne (France-60)
3 to 5 February 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
1er & 2 March 2021 - L’Odyssée - Périgueux (France-24)
16 to 20 March 2021 - Théâtre-Sénart - Lieusaint (France-77)
28 & 29 March 2021 - Théâtre Charles Dullin - Grand-Quevilly (France-76)
15 & 16 April 2021 - Théâtre de Saint-Maur - Saint-Maur-des-Fossés (France-94)


"Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic"
Lien vers Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic - Zabou Breitman
Learn more
19 February 2021 - Téat Champ Fleuri - Saint Denis de la Réunion (France-97)
20 February 2021 - Théâtre Luc Donnat – Le Tampon (France-97)
19 et 20 March 2021 - Scène Nationale du Sud Aquitain - Bayonne (France-64)
23 March 2021 - Théâtre Ducourneau - Agen (France-47)


"After the End"
Antonin Chalon
Lien vers After the End - Antonin Chalon
Learn more
Theatre Version from 23 to 25 August 2020 - 21h00 - Festival Toujours à Menthon-Saint-Bernard (France-74)
Container Version - « Un été particulier à Paris »
From 1st to 5 September 2020 - 20h45
From 7 to 12 September 2020 - 20h45
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté or Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Free / Booking : reservationsaftertheend@gmail.com
After the End - Container Version


Theatre Version - 14 October 2020 à 20h30 - Eve – Scène Universitaire du Mans (France-72)
Theatre Version - From 26 au 28 November 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre Liberté, scène nationale - Toulon / Châteauvallon (France-83)
Theatre Version - 4 March 2021 - School performance (13h00) & Public performance (19h30) - Petit Theatre - Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-98)
Theatre Version - 5 March 2021 - Public performance - Petit Theatre - Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-98)
Theatre Version - 6 March 2021 - Public performance - Petit Theatre - Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-98)
Theatre Version - 7 March 2021 - Public performance - Petit Theatre - Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-98)
Theatre Version - 10 March 2021 - School performance (9h00) & Public performance (19h00) - Petit Theatre - Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-98)

Jean-Quentin Châtelain -


"A Season in Hell"
Link to A Season in Hell - Jean-Quentin Châtelain
Learn more

14 November 2019 - Théâtre Liberté - Toulon (France-83)
15 November 2019 - Théâtre Liberté - Toulon (France-83)
16 November 2019 - Théâtre Liberté - Toulon (France-83)
10 April 2020 - Carré Sam - Boulogne-sur-Mer (France-62)

Franck Lepage


"Inculture(s) 1 & 2"
Link to Franck Lepage - Inculture(s) 1 & 2
Learn more
23 January 2021 – Maison des jeunes et de la culture – Venelles (France-13)
10 April 2021 - Petit Théâtre Spirale – Riscle (France-32)
15 May 2021 - Le grain à Moudre - Samatan (France-32)


Pierre Pradinas - Le chapeau rouge


"The Ugly One"
- CREATION 2020 -
Link to Pierre Pradinas - The Ugly One
Learn more
9 to 11 March 2021 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
21 to 23 April 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
30 April 2021 - Théâtre Georges Leygues - Villeneuve sur Lot (France-47)
June 2021 - Festival d’Anjou – Angers (France-49) (date to be specified)

"The Occupation"
Link to Pierre Pradinas - The Occupation
Learn more
25 September 2020 - Bruz (France-35)
28 to 30 September 2020 - Centre Dramatique National - Nancy (France-54)
3 October 2020 - Théâtre des Halles - Avignon (France-84)
6 October 2020 - Marché de la poésie Halle des Chartrons - Bordeaux (France-33)
8 & 9 October 2020 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
12 & 13 October 2020 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
15 October 2020 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
18 October 2020 - Les Arts d'Azur - Le Broc (France-06)
1er & 2 December 2020 - Les Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale, Théâtre de Lons le Saunier (France-39)

Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - Theater Meschugge


"Rumpelstiltskin"
CREATION 2017 -
Link to Rumpelstiltskin - Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi
Learn more
15 October 2020 - 10h00 & 14h45 - Théâtre du Blanc Mesnil (France-93)
9 November 2020 - 14h15 & 19h30 - Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale – Dole (France-39)
10 November 2020 - 10h00 & 14h15 - Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale – Dole (France-39)
18 November 2020 - 14h30 - Zurich (Swiss)
19 November 2020 - 10h00 (school audience) - Zurich (Swiss)
20 November 2020 - 19h00 - Zurich (Swiss)

"Creatures"
CREATION 2017
Link to Creatures - Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi
Learn more
30 September 2020 - Théâtre Municipal - Aurillac (France-15)
3rd October 2020 - Théâtre de l’Hôtel de Ville - Saint-Barthélémy d'Anjou (France-49)

Patrick Sims - Les Antliaclastes


"Ambergris"
Link to Ambergris - Patrick Sims
Learn more
17 & 18 October 2020 - Maison Folie - Lille (France-59)
21 to 25 January 2021 - Eleusis 2021 European Capital of Culture - Éleusis (Greece)
11 May 2021 - Yzeure (France-03)

"The Waltz of Hommelettes"
Link to The Waltz of Hommelettes - Patrick Sims
Learn more
4 to 8 October 2020 - Bei j ing (Taihu) International Puppet Festival (China)
25 & 26 October 2020 - Mainz Festival (Germany)
13 to 15 November 2020 - Festival Internacional de Artes Vivas Loja (Ecuador)
28 January to 2nd February 2021 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
17 April 2021 - Newcastle Puppetry Festival (England)
5 to 11 July 2021 - National Theater of Taiwan - Taipei (Taiwan)

Ulysse's Companions


"Theatre plays in Museums and Castles"
Link to Theatre plays in Museums and Castles - Ulysse's Companions
Learn more
12 September 2020 - "Sur le chemin de l'école" - Festival Molières en Scène - Molière (France-24)
18 September 2020 - "Le Chevalier Mystère" - Bois Colombes (France-92)
19 September 2020 - "Le Chevalier Mystère" - Bois Colombes (France-92)


"A Midsummer Night's Dream"
Link to A Midsummer Night's Dream - Ulysse's Companions
Learn more
3 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Château de Hautefort (France-24)
4 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Le Village de la Madeleine - Tursac (France-24)
6 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Terrasson (France-24)
7 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Sainte-Orse (France-24)
9 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Condat (France-15)
15 & 16 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" (young audience version) - Domaine Laborde St-Martin (France-41)
17 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" (for all) - Domaine Laborde St-Martin (France-41)
18 & 19 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Vallée Verte Festival - St-Nectaire (France-63)
21 August 2020 - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" - Vallée Verte Festival - Murol (France-63)

   August 2020
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



1st August 2020 - 20h00 - Citadelle - Namur (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
2nd August 2020 - 20h00 - Citadelle - Namur (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
3rd August 2020 - Château de Hautefort (France-24)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
4 August 2020 - Le Village de la Madeleine - Tursac (France-24)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
4 August 2020 - 20h00 - Citadelle - Namur (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
5 August 2020 - 20h00 - Citadelle - Namur (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
6 August 2020 - 20h00 - Citadelle - Namur (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
6 August 2020 - Terrasson (France-24)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
7 August 2020 - Sainte-Orse (France-24)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
9 August 2020 - Condat (France-15)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
13 August 2020 - Festival Royal de Théâtre - Spa (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
14 August 2020 - Festival Royal de Théâtre - Spa (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
15 August 2020 - Festival Royal de Théâtre - Spa (Belgium)
Les Baladins du Miroir - "Desire, Earth and Blood"
15 August 2020 - (young audience version) - Domaine Laborde St-Martin (France-41)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
16 August 2020 - (young audience version) - Domaine Laborde St-Martin (France-41)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
17 August 2020 - (for all) - Domaine Laborde St-Martin (France-41)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
18 August 2020 - Vallée Verte Festival - St-Nectaire (France-63)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
19 August 2020 - Vallée Verte Festival - St-Nectaire (France-63)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
21 August 2020 - Vallée Verte Festival - Murol (France-63)
Ulysse's Companions - "A Midsummer Night's Dream"
23 August 2020 - 21h00 - Festival Toujours à Menthon-Saint-Bernard (France-74)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
24 August 2020 - 21h00 - Festival Toujours à Menthon-Saint-Bernard (France-74)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
25 August 2020 - 21h00 - Festival Toujours à Menthon-Saint-Bernard (France-74)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)






      September 2020
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



1st September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
2nd September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
3rd September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
4 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
5 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
7 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
8 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
9 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
10 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
11 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
12 September 2020 - 20h45
« Un été particulier à Paris »
Square Wyszynski, Rue Vercingétorix (métro Gaîté ou Pernety) - Paris (France-75014)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Container Version)
12 September 2020 - Festival Molières en Scène - Molière (France-24)
Ulysse's Companions - "Sur le chemin de l'école"
18 September 2020 - 10h00, 13h45 & 15h15 (school audience) - Bois Colombes (France-92)
Ulysse's Companions - ""Le Chevalier Mystère""
19 September 2020 - 10h30, 14h30 et 16h30 - Bois Colombes (France-92)
Ulysse's Companions - ""Le Chevalier Mystère""
25 September 2020 - 20h30 - Bruz (France-35)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
28 September 2020 - 19h00 - Centre Dramatique National - Nancy (France-54)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
29 September 2020 - 20h00 - Centre Dramatique National - Nancy (France-54)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
30 September 2020 - 20h00 - Centre Dramatique National - Nancy (France-54)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
30 September 2020 - Théâtre Municipal - Aurillac (France-15)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Creatures"






      October 2020
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



3 October 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre des Halles - Avignon (France-84)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"

3rd October 2020 - Théâtre de l’Hôtel de Ville - Saint-Barthélémy d'Anjou (49)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Creatures"
4 October 2020 - Bei j ing (Taihu) International Puppet Festival (China)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
5 October 2020 - Bei j ing (Taihu) International Puppet Festival (China)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
6 October 2020 - Bei j ing (Taihu) International Puppet Festival (China)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
6 October 2020 - 20h30 - Marché de la poésie Halle des Chartrons - Bordeaux (France-33)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
7 October 2020 - Bei j ing (Taihu) International Puppet Festival (China)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
8 October 2020 - Bei j ing (Taihu) International Puppet Festival (China)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
8 October 2020 - 19h00 - Théâtre de l'Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
9 October 2020 - 19h00 - Théâtre de l'Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
12 October 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre de l'Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
13 October 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre de l'Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
14 October 2020 - 20h30 - Eve – Scène Universitaire du Mans (France-72)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
15 October 2020 - 20h30 - Théâtre de l'Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
15 October 2020 - 10h00 & 14h45 - Théâtre du Blanc Mesnil (France-93)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Rumpelstiltskin"
17 October 2020 - 20h00 - Maison Folie - Lille (France-59)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
18 October 2020 - 19h00 - Maison Folie - Lille (France-59)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
18 October 2020 - 18h00 - Les Arts d'Azur - Le Broc (France-06))
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
25 & 26 October 2020 - Mainz Festival (Germany)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"






      November 2020
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



9 November 2020 - 14h15 & 19h30 - Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale – Dole (France-39)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Rumpelstiltskin"
10 November 2020 - 10h00 & 14h15 - Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale – Dole (France-39)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Rumpelstiltskin"
13 November 2020 - Festival Internacional de Artes Vivas Loja (Ecuador)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
14 November 2020 - Festival Internacional de Artes Vivas Loja (Ecuador)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
15 November 2020 - Festival Internacional de Artes Vivas Loja (Ecuador)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
18 November 2020 - 14h30 - Zurich (Swiss)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Rumpelstiltskin"
19 November 2020 - 10h00 (school audience) - Zurich (Swiss)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Rumpelstiltskin"
20 November 2020 - 19h00 - Zurich (Swiss)
Ilka Schönbein / Alexandra Lupidi - "Rumpelstiltskin"
26 November 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre Liberté, scène nationale - Toulon / Châteauvallon (France-83)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
27 November 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre Liberté, scène nationale - Toulon / Châteauvallon (France-83)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
28 November 2020 - 20h00 - Théâtre Liberté, scène nationale - Toulon / Châteauvallon (France-83)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
28 November 2020 - Mordelles (France-35)
Richard Bohringer - "Don't hang around too long in the rain"






      December 2020
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



1st December 2020 - 20h30 - Les Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale, Théâtre de Lons le Saunier (France-39)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"
2nd December 2020 - 20h30 - Les Scènes du Jura, Scène Nationale, Théâtre de Lons le Saunier (France-39)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Occupation"






      January 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



Creation from 5 January to 17 April 2021 - Théâtre de la Porte Saint-Martin - Paris (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday at 19h00)
Zabou Breitman - "Dorothy"
15 January 2021 - Théâtre de Condom (France-32)
Richard Bohringer - "Don't hang around too long in the rain"
15 January 2021 - Espace Jean Legendre - Compiègne (France-60)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
21 January 2021 - Espace Culturel François Mitterrand - Canteleu (France-76)
Richard Bohringer - "Don't hang around too long in the rain"
21 January 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 (school audience) - Eleusis 2021 European Capital of Culture - Éleusis (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
22 January 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 (school audience) - Eleusis 2021 European Capital of Culture - Éleusis (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
23 January 2021 - 12h00 & 19h00 - Eleusis 2021 European Capital of Culture - Éleusis (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
23 January 2021 – Maison des jeunes et de la culture – Venelles (France-13)
Franck Lepage - "Inculture(s)"
24 January 2021 - 12h00 & 19h00 - Eleusis 2021 European Capital of Culture - Éleusis (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
25 January 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 (school audience) - Eleusis 2021 European Capital of Culture - Éleusis (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
28 January 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
29 January 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
30 January 2021 - 12:00 & 19:00 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
31 January 2021 - 12:00 & 19:00 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"






      February 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



1st February 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
2nd February 2021 - 9h00 & 11h30 - Eleusis 2021, European Capital of Culture (Greece)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
3rd February 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
4 February 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
5 February 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
19 February 2021 - Téat Champ Fleuri - Saint Denis de la Réunion (France-97)
Zabou Breitman - "Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic"
20 February 2021 - Théâtre Luc Donnat – Le Tampon (France-97)
Zabou Breitman - "Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic"
23 February 2021 – Théâtre de Vitré (France-35)
Zabou Breitman - "Dorothy"






      March 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



1st March 2021 - L’Odyssée - Périgueux (France-24)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
2nd March 2021 - L’Odyssée - Périgueux (France-24)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
4 March 2021 - School performance (13h00) & Public performance (19h30)
Petit Théâtre de la Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-9898)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
5 March 2021 - Public performance
Petit Théâtre de la Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-9898)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
6 March 2021 - Public performance
Petit Théâtre de la Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-9898)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
7 March 2021 - Public performance
Petit Théâtre de la Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-9898)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
9 March 2021 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"
10 March 2021 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"
11 March 2021 - Théâtre de l’Union, Centre Dramatique National du Limousin - Limoges (France-87)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"
10 March 2021 - School performance (9h00) & Public performance (19h00)
Petit Théâtre de la Maison de la Culture - Papeete (France-98)
Antonin Chalon - "After the End" (Theatre Version)
16 March 2021 - Théâtre-Sénart - Lieusaint (France-77)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
17 March 2021 - Théâtre-Sénart - Lieusaint (France-77)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
18 March 2021 - Théâtre-Sénart - Lieusaint (France-77)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
19 March 2021 - Théâtre-Sénart - Lieusaint (France-77)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
19 March 2021 - Scène Nationale du Sud Aquitain - Bayonne (France-64)
Zabou Breitman - "Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic"
20 March 2021 - Scène Nationale du Sud Aquitain - Bayonne (France-64)
Zabou Breitman - "Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic"
20 March 2021 - Théâtre-Sénart - Lieusaint (France-77)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
21 April 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"
22 April 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"
23 April 2021 - Comédie de Picardie - Amiens (France-80)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"
23 March 2021 - Théâtre Ducourneau - Agen (France-47)
Zabou Breitman - "Unshakeablelogicofthelunatic"
23 March 2021 – Théâtre Jean Ducourneau – Agen (France-47)
Zabou Breitman - "Dorothy"
28 March 2021 - Théâtre Charles Dullin - Grand-Quevilly (France-76)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
29 March 2021 - Théâtre Charles Dullin - Grand-Quevilly (France-76)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"






      April 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



10 April 2021 - Petit Théâtre Spirale – Riscle (France-32)
Franck Lepage - "Inculture(s)"
15 April 2021 - Théâtre de Saint-Maur - Saint-Maur-des-Fossés (France-94)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
16 April 2021 - Théâtre de Saint-Maur - Saint-Maur-des-Fossés (France-94)
Zabou Breitman - "Thélonius & Lola"
17 April 2021 - Newcastle Puppetry Festival (England)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"
30 April 2021 - Théâtre Georges Leygues - Villeneuve sur Lot (France-47)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"






      May 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



11 May 2021 - 14h30 & 20h15 - Yzeure (France-03)
Patrick Sims - "Ambergris"
15 May 2021 - Le grain à Moudre - Samatan (France-32)
Franck Lepage - "Inculture(s)"






      June 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    



June 2021 - Festival d’Anjou – Angers (France-49) (date to be specified)
Richard Bohringer - "Don't hang around too long in the rain"
June 2021 - Festival d’Anjou – Angers (France-49) (date to be specified)
Zabou Breitman - "Dorothy"
June 2021 - Festival d’Anjou – Angers (France-49) (date to be specified)
Pierre Pradinas - "The Ugly One"









   July 2021
icon lang en  icon lang fr    
From 5 to 11 July 2021 - Théâtre National de Tawain - Taipei (Tawain)
Patrick Sims - "The Waltz of Hommelettes"












.../

View K Samka tour dates 2019-2020 (pdf)

View K Samka tour dates 2018-2019 (pdf)

View K Samka tour dates 2017-2018 (pdf)

View K Samka tour dates 2016-2017 (pdf)

View K Samka tour dates 2015-2016 (pdf)

View K Samka tour dates 2014-2015 (pdf)


The artists I support

We are sorry, this artist is not currently more accessible !
Bruno Abraham-Kremer
Théâtre de l'Invisible
Link to Les Baladins du Miroir
Les Baladins du Miroir
Link to Didier Bezace
Didier Bezace
L'Entêtement Amoureux
Link to Richard Bohringer
Richard Bohringer
Link to Romane Bohringer / Lisa Schuster
Romane Bohringer
Link to Zabou Breitman
Zabou Breitman
Cie Cabotine
Link to Jean-Quentin Châtelain
Jean-Quentin Châtelain
Link to Franck Lepage
Franck Lepage
Link to Pierre Pradinas
Pierre Pradinas
Le Chapeau Rouge
Link to Ilka Schönbein
Ilka Schönbein
Theater Meschugge
Link to Patrick Sims
Patrick Sims
Les Antliaclastes
Link to Ulysse's Companions
Ulysse's Companions


Contact

K Samka
Non-profit-making organisation
12 rue de l’Abbaye des Augustins
F - 24220 Saint-Cyprien

Tél +33 (0)6 11 71 57 06Tél +33 (0)6 11 71 57 06
karinne@ksamka.com

    

Siret : 799 642 582 000 16 - APE : 9001Z
Performing arts license n°2–1075619 delivered on June 12, 2014

Join the mailing list
Copyright - All rights reserved
Alphabet designer : Christophe Avril
Logo designer : Dyssia Loubatière
Website translator : Hélène Hirsinger and Pierre Cornouaille

Web designer : François Tomsu / image-virtuelle.com
Legal Notice